ITALY For 8 Days/ 7 Nights Amazing Adventure!

By Bamba Experience
112 Views
Overview:

Experience Italy’s highlights during this amazing 8-day trip. Discover the history, architecture and food of this incredible country by visiting the charming cities of Rome, Florence and Venice.

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Experience Rome by bike
  • See the sights of Florence
  • Ride a traditional traghetto gondola in Venice
Hotel
Meals
Transfers

  • Boat Sailing
  • City Tour
  • Cycling

ITINERARY

Day 1: Rome, Italy 

Rome Fiumicino Airport Transfer. Arrival Day Shuttle (from 6:00 to 20:59) from Rome Fiumicino Airport Pick-Up to Accomodation

Day 2: Rome, Italy

Rome Bike tour

  • Departure Time: 9:30 hrs 
  • Duration: 4 hrs

Explore the top sights and local secrets of Rome as you explore its enchanting streets and neighbourhoods on this city bike tour.

Day 3: Rome- Florenced,Italy

Rome to Florence

Type: Bus

Times: 07:00, 07:40, 07:55, 09:15, 09:40, 10:00, 10:10, 10:35, 11:00, 12:10, 13:00, 14:00, 16:55, 17:15, 18:35, 19:35, 20:10, 21:00, 22:45, 23:45

Duration: 3 hours. Bus from Rome Bus Station to Florence Bus Station

 

Day 4: Florence, Italy

Florence Bike Experience

Departure Time: 10:00 and 15:00 hrs

Duration: 2 hrs

Explore the top sights of Florence as you ride down its enchanting streets and neighbourhoods on this two-hour bike tour!

Day 5: Florence – Venice, Italy

Florence to Venice

Type: Train

Times: 07:54, 09:54, 10:54, 12:54, 15:54, 16:54, 18:54, 19:54

Duration: 2 hours

Train from Florence Train Station to Venice Train Station

Day 6: Venice, Italy

Venice Walking Tour & Gondola Experience

Departure Time: 15:00 hrs

Duration: 2.5 hrs

Explore the famous sites and hidden charms of Venice on this walking tour, followed by a ride through the city’s canals on an iconic gondola.

Day 7: Venice-Rome

Venice to Rome

Type: Train

Times: 07:25, 08:00, 09:25, 10:00, 10:25, 11:00, 11:25, 11:35, 12:25, 13:00, 13:25, 14:00, 14:25, 14:35, 15:25, 16:00, 16:25, 16:35, 17:25, 18:00, 18:25, 19:00, 19:25

Duration: 3.5 hours

Train from Venice Train Station to Rome Train Station

 

Day 8: Rome, Italy

Rome Fiumicino Airport Transfer

Type: Departure Day Shuttle (from 6:00 to 20:59)

Departure Day Shuttle (from 6:00 to 20:59) from Accommodation to Rome Fiumicino Airport Drop-Off



Price inclusive of:
7 nights accommodation
Choose from: Hostel Dorm- Hostel Private
Transport Included - Travel easily from A to B
5 meals - 5 Breakfast(s)
3 experiences - Travel deeper with us
Extras - Handy extras and accessories

Not inclusive of:
Guide throughout the trip
Meals not mentioned in the itinerary
Travel Insurance
Tips
Personal Expenses
Accommodation pick-up drop-off from Bus Stations

Notes:
This is an independent trip
Booking is subject to availability



If the package is available

  1. Select date, time and quantity, after selection, choose the package you want to book

  2. To add the item to your cart click add to cart

    • To go directly to the checkout page click book now

    • Note that you must be logged in to go to check out page

  3. On the checkout page, you can select your mode of payments and enter your personal information.

  4. Enjoy your vacation


If the package is not available

  1. Fill up the email address, mobile number, and select date, time and quantity, after selection, choose the package you want

  2. Click the "Submit" button to send the inquiry

  3. Your inquiry will be sent to the Agency to confirm if the booking and price are still available

  4. After the booking has been confirmed by the Agency, an email will be sent to you with a link to pay for the booking

  5. Enjoy your vacation


Select date/time and travelers
ITALY For 8 Days/ 7 Nights Amazing Adventure! View Package Details
1,021.00 USD
Booking Details Date:
Traveler x1 1,021.00 USD
Total 1,021.00 USD
1,021.00 USD / per adult